ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

A great event with many attendants took place on Sunday 26 for the expected final of the 122°Open de Paris Maserati at

27 Jun 2016

Former English national team captain Luke Tomlinson framed Sunday’s match as the most exciting British Open final he

17 Jul 2016

El pasado sábado 18 se llevó a cabo la 4ta edición del "Guards La Aguada Youth Tournament", el certamen para chicos

20 Jun 2016

Set among the sport and spectacle of the most prestigious polo tournament in the Middle East, The Raw Horse Project’s

20 Jun 2016

The British Open, one of the most prestiguous tournament in the world will take place at Cowdray Park Polo from June 21

16 Jun 2016

La final de la Cartier Queen´s Cup 2016 puso en cancha a Dubai Polo Team y a La Indiana en un cotejo vibrante, con

11 Jun 2016

La Asociación Argentina de Polo anunció los equipos que participarán en la Triple Corona de la AAP; Abiertos del

22 May 2016

YLVISAKER CUP 2015

The Ylvisaker Cup is starting this Saturday, January 31st at International Polo Club in Palm Beach.

29 Jan 2015 0 comment   Paola A Maldonado Máquin
EL CABURE, WINNER 2014 EL CABURE, WINNER 2014 ALEX PACHECO

 

13 teams will play the 3rd tournament during the Winter High Goal Season until February 22nd.

TEAMS:

- AUDI 20: Marc Ganzy 1, Nic Roldan 8, Fred Mannix 6, Lucas Lalor 5.

- CASABLANCA 18: Grant Ganzy 1, Juan Bollini 5, Guille Agüero 6, Mark Tomlinson 6.

- COCA-COLA 20: Guilliant Johnston 2, Sugar Erskine 6, Julio Arellano 8, Mason Wroe 4.

- LUCCHESE 20: John Muse 0, Andres Weisz 4, Magoo Laprida 8, Nico Pieres 8.

- ORCHARD HILL 20: Steve Van Andel 0, Lucas Criado 8, Facundo Pieres 10, Remy Du C. Muller 2.

- CT ENERGIA 20: Jim Zenni 0, Agustin Obregon 5, Polito Pieres 9, Julian de Lusarreta 6.

- PALM BEACH ILLUSTRATED 20: Jared Zenni 3, Tommy Collingwood 5, Michel Dorignac 6, Facundo Obregon 6.

- ENIGMA 20: Jerome Wirth 1, Jeff Hall 7, Matias MacDonough 7, Carlucho Arellano 5.

- FLEX JET 20: Melissa Ganzy 0, Rodrigo Andrade 9, Gonzalo Pieres 9, Cody Ellis 2.

- VILLA DEL LAGO 20: Jim Zenni 0,  Agustin Obregon 5, Polito Pieres 9, Julian de Lusarreta 6.

- TONKAWA 20: Jeff Hildebrand 0, Gonzalo Deltour 7, Iñaki Laprida 7, Jeff Blake 6.

- VALIENTE 20: Bob Jornayvaz 2, Santi Torres 7, Adolfo Cambiaso 10, Rob Joenayvaz 1.

- GATEWAY MERCHANTS 20: Scott Swerdlin 0, Luis Escobar 6, Mariano Obregon 7, Malcom, Borwick 6.

 

FIXTURE:

SATURDAY 31

- 10am Flex Jet vs Valiente

- 12pm Casablanca vs Gateway Merchants

- 3pm Coca-Cola Tonkawa

SUNDAY 1

- 10am Enigma vs Orchard Hill

- 12pm Villa del Lago vs Lucchese

- 3pm CT Energia vs Audi

WEDNESDAY 4

- 10am Flex Jet vs Palm Beach Illustrated

THURSDAY 5

- 12pm Enigma vs Audi

FRIDAY 6

- 10am CT Energia vs Valiente

- 12pm Casablanca vs Tonkawa

- 12pm Villa del Lago vs Gateway Merchants

- 3pm Coca-Cola vs Lucchese

SUNDAY 8

- 10am CT Energia vs Orchard Hill

- 12pm Flex Jet vs Audi

- 3pm Enigma vs Palm Beach Illustrated

TUESDAY 10

- 12pm Villa del Lago vs Tonkawa

WEDNESDAY 11

- 10am CT Energia vs Palm Beach Illustrated

- 1pm Casablanca vs Lucchese

- 3pm Coca-Cola vs Gateway Merchants

THURSDAY 12

- 10am Felx Jet vs Orchard Hill

- 3pm Enigma vs Valiente

QUARTERFINALS

- Saturday 14 and Sunday 15

SEMIFIANALS

- Wednesday 18

- Thursday 19

FINALS

- Sunday 22

 

Prof. Paola A Maldonado Maquin

             Journalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Connect with Polo Dixit

Get Free Breaking News Alerts!

  • Breaking News
  • Tournaments News
  • And more

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.