ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

El tradicional Abierto del Jockey finalizó con la victoria del equipo del patrón Bob Jornayvaz quien junto a Adolfo

16 Sep 2017

Este mediodía se llevó a cabo en La Aguada Resort la presentación del equipo que disputa la Triple Corona 2017; "La

20 Sep 2017

Este miércoles 6/9 en el Campo Argentino de Polo en Palermo se disputarán las finales del torneo que abre la Temporada

06 Sep 2017

El domingo llegó a su fin en el Polo Club de Saint Tropez el Polo Masters/Open de Gassin donde Chateau D´Aulne-el

31 Jul 2017

Klentner Ranch claimed the historic Robert Skene Trophy on a beautiful afternoon at the Santa Barbara Polo Club, after

26 Jul 2017

El jueves 20 del corriente comenzará en el Polo Club de Saint Tropez el Polo Masters/Open de Gassin, el segundo

19 Jul 2017

YLVISAKER CUP 2015

The Ylvisaker Cup is starting this Saturday, January 31st at International Polo Club in Palm Beach.

29 Jan 2015 0 comment   Paola A Maldonado Máquin
EL CABURE, WINNER 2014 EL CABURE, WINNER 2014 ALEX PACHECO

 

13 teams will play the 3rd tournament during the Winter High Goal Season until February 22nd.

TEAMS:

- AUDI 20: Marc Ganzy 1, Nic Roldan 8, Fred Mannix 6, Lucas Lalor 5.

- CASABLANCA 18: Grant Ganzy 1, Juan Bollini 5, Guille Agüero 6, Mark Tomlinson 6.

- COCA-COLA 20: Guilliant Johnston 2, Sugar Erskine 6, Julio Arellano 8, Mason Wroe 4.

- LUCCHESE 20: John Muse 0, Andres Weisz 4, Magoo Laprida 8, Nico Pieres 8.

- ORCHARD HILL 20: Steve Van Andel 0, Lucas Criado 8, Facundo Pieres 10, Remy Du C. Muller 2.

- CT ENERGIA 20: Jim Zenni 0, Agustin Obregon 5, Polito Pieres 9, Julian de Lusarreta 6.

- PALM BEACH ILLUSTRATED 20: Jared Zenni 3, Tommy Collingwood 5, Michel Dorignac 6, Facundo Obregon 6.

- ENIGMA 20: Jerome Wirth 1, Jeff Hall 7, Matias MacDonough 7, Carlucho Arellano 5.

- FLEX JET 20: Melissa Ganzy 0, Rodrigo Andrade 9, Gonzalo Pieres 9, Cody Ellis 2.

- VILLA DEL LAGO 20: Jim Zenni 0,  Agustin Obregon 5, Polito Pieres 9, Julian de Lusarreta 6.

- TONKAWA 20: Jeff Hildebrand 0, Gonzalo Deltour 7, Iñaki Laprida 7, Jeff Blake 6.

- VALIENTE 20: Bob Jornayvaz 2, Santi Torres 7, Adolfo Cambiaso 10, Rob Joenayvaz 1.

- GATEWAY MERCHANTS 20: Scott Swerdlin 0, Luis Escobar 6, Mariano Obregon 7, Malcom, Borwick 6.

 

FIXTURE:

SATURDAY 31

- 10am Flex Jet vs Valiente

- 12pm Casablanca vs Gateway Merchants

- 3pm Coca-Cola Tonkawa

SUNDAY 1

- 10am Enigma vs Orchard Hill

- 12pm Villa del Lago vs Lucchese

- 3pm CT Energia vs Audi

WEDNESDAY 4

- 10am Flex Jet vs Palm Beach Illustrated

THURSDAY 5

- 12pm Enigma vs Audi

FRIDAY 6

- 10am CT Energia vs Valiente

- 12pm Casablanca vs Tonkawa

- 12pm Villa del Lago vs Gateway Merchants

- 3pm Coca-Cola vs Lucchese

SUNDAY 8

- 10am CT Energia vs Orchard Hill

- 12pm Flex Jet vs Audi

- 3pm Enigma vs Palm Beach Illustrated

TUESDAY 10

- 12pm Villa del Lago vs Tonkawa

WEDNESDAY 11

- 10am CT Energia vs Palm Beach Illustrated

- 1pm Casablanca vs Lucchese

- 3pm Coca-Cola vs Gateway Merchants

THURSDAY 12

- 10am Felx Jet vs Orchard Hill

- 3pm Enigma vs Valiente

QUARTERFINALS

- Saturday 14 and Sunday 15

SEMIFIANALS

- Wednesday 18

- Thursday 19

FINALS

- Sunday 22

 

Prof. Paola A Maldonado Maquin

             Journalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Connect with Polo Dixit

Get Free Breaking News Alerts!

  • Breaking News
  • Tournaments News
  • And more

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.