ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

The US Open 2017 will start on Snday when the IPC open the doors for the most important tournament in US, and the final

29 Mar 2017

The Gold Cup,22 and 12 goal have finished this weekend at Casa de Campo, the 22 goal was won by Lechuzas Caracas and

27 Mar 2017

The second 26-goal final of the 2017, USPA Gold Cup was won by Valiente after defeated Coca Cola 9-6.

27 Mar 2017

La Copa República Argentina 2017 llegó a su fin con un emocionante cotejo ente La Irenita-San Francisco y Trenque

26 Mar 2017

La 3ra etapa del Polo Tour 2017, comenzó el pasado miércoles 22 con la participación de 12 equipos de hasta 16 goles de

24 Mar 2017

Como iniciativa de jugadoras y apoyadas por la AAP, se desarrollará en Pilar y Palermo la 1ra edición Copa de la Mujer

23 Mar 2017

Otra jornada diáfana en Bs As fue el marco ideal para que se definan las finales del Polo Tour Etapa La Dolfina en

18 Mar 2017

La Aguada Polo Club organiza el 1er Campeonato Argentino Amateur, que se realizará en La Aguada, Open Door entre el 7 y

13 Mar 2017

Sunday’s 2017 Iglehart Cup final at the International Polo Club Palm Beach where played by two teams who took markedly

13 Mar 2017

The 2017 C. V. Whitney Cup Final at the International Polo Club was won by Valiente after defeated Orchard Hill 14-11

06 Mar 2017

La 1ra etapa de la 12va edición del Polo Tour "Palermo 2017" llegó a su fin este sábado 4 de marzo en la Catedral del

04 Mar 2017

121° PALERMO OPEN 2014

Today is starting the PALERMO OPEN 2014, 8 Teams, from 28 to 40 goal handicap level, 13 games, 6 10 goal players.

14 Nov 2014 0 comment   Paola A Maldonado Máquin

TEAMS:

LEAGUE A

- LA DOLFINA-HOPE FUNDS 40: Adolfo Cambiaso (h) 10, Pelón Stirling 10, Pablo MacDonough 10, Juan Martín Nero 10.

- MIRAMAR 28: Gonzalo Deltour 7, Valerio Zubiaurre (h) 7, Ignacio Laprida 7 y Santiago Toccalino 7.

- LA AGUADA-ICBC 36: Facundo Sola 8, Guillermo Caset (h) 9, Miguel Novillo Astrada 10 e Ignacio Novillo Astrada 9.

- MAGUAL-PRODIGY NETWORK 33/31: Alejandro Muzzio 8, Ignacio Toccalino 9 (Francisco Elizalde 7), Marcos Di Paola 8 y Jaime García Huidobro 8.

LEAGUE B

- ELLERSTINA 38: Facundo Pieres 10, Gonzalo Pieres (h) 10, Mariano Aguerre 9, Nico Pieres 9.

- CHAPALEUFÚ-CARDÓN 31:  Alberto Heguy (h) 7, Ignacio Heguy 8, Bautista Heguy 8 y Eduardo Heguy 8.

- ALEGRÍA-ASSIT CARD 34: Pablo Pieres 9, Hilario Ulloa 9, Lucas Monteverde (h) 9 y Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 7.

 - LA AGUADA-LAS MONJITAS ICBC 33: Lucas James 8, Cristian Laprida (h) 8, Eduardo Novillo Astrada (h) 9 y Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8.

 

FIXTURE:

15/11

2pm LA DOLIFNA VS MIRAMAR,  OMINT CUP. FIELD 2. (1)

4:30pm LA AGUADA VS MAGUAL. FIELD 1. (2)

16/11

2pm ELLERSTINA VS CHAPALEUFÚ,  NESPRESSO CUP. FIELD 2. (3)

4:30pm ALEGRÍA VS LAS MONJITAS. FIELD 1. (4)

22/11

2pm WINNER GMAE 2 VS LOSER GAME 1. LA NACIÓN CUP. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 1 VS LOSER GAME 2. FIELD 1.

23/11

2pm WINNER GAME 4 VS LOSER GAME 3. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 3 VS LOSER GAME 4. STELLA ARTOIS CUP. FIELD 1.

29/11

2pm LOSER GAME 1 VS LOSER GAME 2. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2. MERCEDES BENZ CUP. FIELD 1.

30/11

2pm LOSER GAME 3 VS LOSER GAME 4. LA MARTINA CUP. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 3 VS WINNER GAME 4. JAEGER-LECOULTRE CUP. FIELD 1.

6/12 

FINAL:

4:30pm WINNER LEAGUE A VS WINNER LEAGUE B. HSBC CUP. FIELD1.

 

Prof. Paola A Maldonado Máquin

                 Journalist

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Connect with Polo Dixit

Get Free Breaking News Alerts!

  • Breaking News
  • Tournaments News
  • And more

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.