ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

A great event with many attendants took place on Sunday 26 for the expected final of the 122°Open de Paris Maserati at

27 Jun 2016

Former English national team captain Luke Tomlinson framed Sunday’s match as the most exciting British Open final he

17 Jul 2016

El pasado sábado 18 se llevó a cabo la 4ta edición del "Guards La Aguada Youth Tournament", el certamen para chicos

20 Jun 2016

Set among the sport and spectacle of the most prestigious polo tournament in the Middle East, The Raw Horse Project’s

20 Jun 2016

The British Open, one of the most prestiguous tournament in the world will take place at Cowdray Park Polo from June 21

16 Jun 2016

La final de la Cartier Queen´s Cup 2016 puso en cancha a Dubai Polo Team y a La Indiana en un cotejo vibrante, con

11 Jun 2016

La Asociación Argentina de Polo anunció los equipos que participarán en la Triple Corona de la AAP; Abiertos del

22 May 2016

121° PALERMO OPEN 2014

Today is starting the PALERMO OPEN 2014, 8 Teams, from 28 to 40 goal handicap level, 13 games, 6 10 goal players.

14 Nov 2014 0 comment   Paola A Maldonado Máquin

TEAMS:

LEAGUE A

- LA DOLFINA-HOPE FUNDS 40: Adolfo Cambiaso (h) 10, Pelón Stirling 10, Pablo MacDonough 10, Juan Martín Nero 10.

- MIRAMAR 28: Gonzalo Deltour 7, Valerio Zubiaurre (h) 7, Ignacio Laprida 7 y Santiago Toccalino 7.

- LA AGUADA-ICBC 36: Facundo Sola 8, Guillermo Caset (h) 9, Miguel Novillo Astrada 10 e Ignacio Novillo Astrada 9.

- MAGUAL-PRODIGY NETWORK 33/31: Alejandro Muzzio 8, Ignacio Toccalino 9 (Francisco Elizalde 7), Marcos Di Paola 8 y Jaime García Huidobro 8.

LEAGUE B

- ELLERSTINA 38: Facundo Pieres 10, Gonzalo Pieres (h) 10, Mariano Aguerre 9, Nico Pieres 9.

- CHAPALEUFÚ-CARDÓN 31:  Alberto Heguy (h) 7, Ignacio Heguy 8, Bautista Heguy 8 y Eduardo Heguy 8.

- ALEGRÍA-ASSIT CARD 34: Pablo Pieres 9, Hilario Ulloa 9, Lucas Monteverde (h) 9 y Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 7.

 - LA AGUADA-LAS MONJITAS ICBC 33: Lucas James 8, Cristian Laprida (h) 8, Eduardo Novillo Astrada (h) 9 y Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8.

 

FIXTURE:

15/11

2pm LA DOLIFNA VS MIRAMAR,  OMINT CUP. FIELD 2. (1)

4:30pm LA AGUADA VS MAGUAL. FIELD 1. (2)

16/11

2pm ELLERSTINA VS CHAPALEUFÚ,  NESPRESSO CUP. FIELD 2. (3)

4:30pm ALEGRÍA VS LAS MONJITAS. FIELD 1. (4)

22/11

2pm WINNER GMAE 2 VS LOSER GAME 1. LA NACIÓN CUP. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 1 VS LOSER GAME 2. FIELD 1.

23/11

2pm WINNER GAME 4 VS LOSER GAME 3. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 3 VS LOSER GAME 4. STELLA ARTOIS CUP. FIELD 1.

29/11

2pm LOSER GAME 1 VS LOSER GAME 2. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2. MERCEDES BENZ CUP. FIELD 1.

30/11

2pm LOSER GAME 3 VS LOSER GAME 4. LA MARTINA CUP. FIELD 2.

4:30pm WINNER GAME 3 VS WINNER GAME 4. JAEGER-LECOULTRE CUP. FIELD 1.

6/12 

FINAL:

4:30pm WINNER LEAGUE A VS WINNER LEAGUE B. HSBC CUP. FIELD1.

 

Prof. Paola A Maldonado Máquin

                 Journalist

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Connect with Polo Dixit

Get Free Breaking News Alerts!

  • Breaking News
  • Tournaments News
  • And more

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.