ÚLTIMO MOMENTO

The rain forced stoping the match and both team, La Familia and Thai Polo, were named Champions of the tournament.

15 Jan 2017

La Indiana and Mt. Brilliant won their respective matches, La Indiana defeated Goose Creek 12-10, and Mt. Brilliant

16 Jan 2017

The Thai Polo Open resumed at the Thai Polo & Equestrian Club for the last stage of the qualifiers games with two

14 Jan 2017

In a continuation of their scheduled game that was postponed due to rain, this was a pivotal game to decide which teams

13 Jan 2017

In a very tight, physical game, Grand Champions Polo Club encountered a tough Postage Stamp Farm team Thursday in the

12 Jan 2017

Tonkawa secured a spot in the semifinals with an 11-7 win Wednesday over Villa del Lago Modere in the Joe Barry

11 Jan 2017

The 2017 Joe Barry Memorial continued Sunday with a double-header at the International Polo Club Palm Beach (IPC).

09 Jan 2017

Este domingo 8 de enero se jugó en Pinamar la tercera y última fecha del 22° Grand Slam Sancor Seguros Beach Polo

08 Jan 2017

Tonkawa earned a bye to the semifinals by defeating La Indiana 13-12 as the 2017 Joe Barry Memorial continued Saturday

07 Jan 2017

The 2017 Joe Barry Memorial continued Thursday with a tense double-header at the International Polo Club Palm Beach

05 Jan 2017

Este viernes 6 de enero se jugó en Cariló la segunda fecha del 22° Grand Slam Sancor Seguros Beach Polo presentado por

06 Jan 2017

Six time’s a charm for Villa Del Lago as they captured their first 20-goal Herbie Pennell Cup in six final appearances

01 Jan 2017

ELLERSTINA GOLD CUP 2014

The tournament is played by 12 teams of 18-22  handicap goal, where one of the player has to be a "Patron". It will play in Ellerstina and La Baronesa from Nobemver 2nd until November 17th.

30 Oct 2014 0 comment   Paola A Maldonado Máquin
LA ENSENADA, THE WINNER ELLERSTINA GOLD CUP 2013 LA ENSENADA, THE WINNER ELLERSTINA GOLD CUP 2013 PAO MALDONADO MAQUIN

TEAMS.

- ERG 21: Scott Wood 0, Sebastian Merlos 9, Agustin Merlos 9, Felipe Vercellino 3.

- CABREUVA 22: Ricardo Portugal 0, Lucas Criado 8, Guillermo Willington 7, Joao Paulo Ganon 7.

- LA ENSENADA 22: Ernesto Gutierrez 0, David Stirling 10, Matias Magrini 8, Santiago Stirling 4.

- SANTA MARCIA 22: Alfredo Khouri Jr 0, Tomas Pieres 7, Jaime Garcia Huidobro 8, Francisco Elizalde 7.

- ALEGRIA-MILLARVILLE 22: Julian Mannix 4, Clemente Zavaleta Jr 6, Matias MacDonough 8, F. Fernandez Llorente 4. 

- PATAGONES 22: Ignacio Negri 6, Valerio Zubiaurre Jr 7, Joaquin Pittaluga 7, Gonzalo Avendaño 2.

- RESTORATION H 22: Ben Soleiman 0, Cristian Laprida Jr 8, Santiago Von Wernich 5, Hilario Ulloa 9.

- LAS MONJITAS 22: Camilo Bautista 0, Facundo Pieres 10, Matias Fernandez Llanos 5, Ezequiel M Ferrario 7.

- HOPE FUNDS 22: Enrique Blaksley 1, Bautista Heguy 8, Julian de Lusarreta 6, Iñaki Laprida 7.

- GREAT OAKS 22: Tomas Garcia del Rio 8, Dillon Bacon 1, Gonzalo Garcia del Rio 6, Juan Gris Zavaleta 7. 

- MARAGATA 22: Rodrigo Andrade 8, Angelo Bastos 5, Guillherme Ribeiro 4, Felipe M Ferrario 4.

- THAI POLO 22: Harald Link 0, Lucas James 8, Agustin Garcia Grossi 7, Pablo Jauretche 7.

 

LEAGUE A: 

- LA ENSENADA, MARAGATA, CABREUVA, THAI POLO.

LEAGUE B:

- LAS MONJITAS, ALEGRIA-MILLARVILLE, SANTA MARCIA, GREAT OAKS.

LEAGUE C:

- ERG, RESTORATION HARDWARE, PATAGONES, HOPE FUNDS.

 

FIXTURE:

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 2ND

- 1 LA ENSENADA VS 2 MARAGATA

- 3 CABREUVA VS 4 THAI POLO

- 5 LAS MONJITAS VS 6 ALEGRIA-MILLARVILLE

- 7 SANTA MARCIA VS 8 GREAT OAKS

- 9 ERG VS 10 RESTORATION HARDWARE

- 11 PATAGONES VS 12 HOPE FUNDS 

 

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 5TH

- 1 LA ENSENADA VS  3 CABREUVA

- 2 MARAGATA VS 4 THAI POLO

- 5 LAS MONJITAS VS 7 SANTA MARCIA

- 6 ALEGRIA-MILLARVILLE VS 8 GREAT OAKS 

- 9 ERG VS 11 PATAGONES

- 10 RESTORATION HARDWARE VS 12 HOPE FUNDS

 

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 9TH 

- 1 LA ENSENADA VS 4 THAI POLO

- 2 MARAGATA VS 3 CABREUVA 

- 5 LAS MONJITAS VS 8 GREAT OAKS

- 6 ALEGRIA-MILLARVILLE VS 7 SANTA MARCIA

- 9 ERG VS 12 HOPE FUNDS

- 10 RESTORATION-HARDWARE VS 11 PATAGONES

 

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 12TH

SEMIFINALS

 

MONDAY NOVEMBER 17TH 

FINALS.

 

PROF. PAOLA A MALDONADO MAQUIN

                   JOURNALIST

 

 

 

Leave a comment

Top Tweets

Connect with Polo Dixit

Get Free Breaking News Alerts!

  • Breaking News
  • Tournaments News
  • And more

About Us

nos dedicamos a la publicacion de noticias y novedades del mundo del polo.
Puedes contactar con nosotros al siguiente email. 
Esperamos tus comentarios y consultas.
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.